Aussie Highlights at

Tour of America's Dairyland
Women's and Men's Races
through state of Wisconsin USA.
points accumulate to decide overall  winner

 website here         Twitter here
Live results here

June 15-25th, 2017

Jun 25th 2017- Josie Talbot wins East Tosa
Gracie Elvin 2nd
Peta Mullens 3rd
Rebecca Wiasak wins overall GC
Scotty Law 2nd in mens
Reece Robinson 3rd
Jun 24th 2017- Rebecca Wiasak wins Downer Ave
Reece Robinson 2nd in men's
 Peta Mullens 3rd in womens
Josie Talbot 5th
Liam Magennis 5th
Jun 23rd 2017- Peta Mullens 2nd in Bay View
 Josie Talbot 4th
Jun 22nd 2017- Rebecca Wiasak wins Shorewood
Liz Williams 3rd
Josie Talbot 6th
Scott Law 4th in mens
Jun 21st 2017-- Ayden Toovey wins Port Washy
Lizzie Williams wins womens
Dylan Sunderland 2nd
Liam Magennis 4th
Peta Mullens 4th
Rebecca Wiasak 5th
Josie Talbot 6th

Jun 20th 2017- Lizzie Williams wins in schlitz park
 Rebecca Wiasak 3rd
Ryan Cavanagh 4th in men's
Jun 19th 2017- Josie Talbot wins West Bend
Rebecca Wiasak 2nd
 Peta Mullens 3rd 

Jun 18th 2017- Bec Wiasak 2nd in Waukesha
 Josie Talbot 3rd
Jun 17th 2017- Rebecca Wiasak wins Grafton
Peta Mullens 4th
Josie Talbot 5th

Jun 16th 2017- Lizzie Williams wins East Troy
Peta Mullens 3rd
Josie Talbot 4th
Jun 15th 2017- Lucy Bechtel wins in Kenosha
Josie Talbot 3rd
 Liz Williams 5th


Jun 26th 2016- Peta Mullens 1st Overall GC
Kendelle Hodges 3rd East Tosa crit
& 3rd overall
Owen Gillott 2nd overall
Jun 25th 2016- Josie Talbot 5th in Downer crit
Jun 24th 2016- Peta Mullens 2nd at Bay View
 Harrison Bailey 5th in men's
Jun 23rd 2016- Scott Law wins Shorewood
Jun 22nd 2016- AydenToovey 1st Port Washington
Peta Mullens 3rd in women's
Liam White 5th in men's
Jun 21st 2016- Peta Mullens wins women's
Scott Law wins men's Schlitz Park
Ayden Toovey 4th
Jessica Mundy 5th
Jun 20th 2016- Kendelle Hodges wins women's
Owen Gillot wins men's West Bend
Peta Mullens 3rd in women's
Jun 19th 2016- Owen Gillot 4th at Waukesha
Jun 18th 2016-  Owen Gillot wins in Grafton
Jessica Mundy 2nd
Kendelle Hodges 3rd
Peta Mullens 4th
Jun 17th 2016- Peta Mullens 3rd East Troy classic
Owen Gillot 3rd in Men's
Jessica Mundy 4th
& Kristy Glover 5th




Jun 28th 2015- Ben Hill wins
East Tosa stage &
 Scott Sunderland 2nd & wins overall
& Glenn O'Shea 3rd
Lauretta Hanson 3rd in women's
& 2nd overall by only a point from 1st

Jun 27th 2015-  Scott Sunderland  2nd in  Downer
Jun 26th 2015- Lauretta Hanson wins women's
Ben Hill 2nd in Bay View Classic
& Jack Bobridge 3rd
Jun 25th 2015- Jack Bobridge 3rd  Neenah Crit
Lauretta Hanson 4th
Jun 24th 2015- Jack Bobridge wins Road America 
& Ben Hill 2nd in Stage
Lauretta Hanson 4th
Jun 23rd 2015- Ben Hill wins Schlitz Park Crit
& Jack Bobridge 2nd
Jun 22nd 2015- Lauretta Hanson wins women's
Scott Sunderland wins men's Milwaukee
Jun 21st 2015- Glen O'Shea 2nd in Waukesha
Lauretta Hanson 3rd
Jun 20th 2015- Jack Bobridge 4th at Grafton
Lauretta Hanson 5th
Jun 19th 2015- Lauretta Hanson 2nd in Easttroy
Jun 18th 2015Scott Sunderland wins crit
Lauretta Hanson 2nd 
in Shorewood



Jun 29th 2014- Owen Gillott 2nd overall
Lizzie Williams 4th overall
Jun 28th 2014- Owen Gillott 3rd in Downer Crit
Jun 25th 2014- Owen Gillott 4th Elkhart Lake
Jun 23rd 2014- Owen Gillott 4th Beloit
Jun 22nd 2014- Hilton Clarke 4th Waukesha
& Lizzie Williams 5th
jun 21st 2014- Lizzie Williams 4th in Grafton



Jun 28-2013- Hilton Clarke 2nd overall in mens
Kimberley Wells 2nd overall in women's
Jun 27-2013- Joseph Lewis 2nd in Elkhart Lake RR
and Tommy Nankervis 3rd
Jun 23-2013- Kimberely Wells wins Waukesha
& Hilton Clarke 3rd  in men's
Jun 22-2013- Hilton Clarke 2nd  in Grafton
Jun 21-2013- Hilton Clarke 3rd in East Tosa Classic
Jun 20-2013-
Kimberley Wells 1st in Shorewood crit
Hilton Clarke podiums 2nd in men's



Jul   1-2012-  Nicole Whitburn podium 3rd overall
Jun 28-2012-
Jasmin Hurikino & Nicole Whitburn                                  both win sprint primes
Jun 22-2012- Nicole Whitburn  3rd in  East Troy Crit
Jun 21-2012- Nicole Whitburn  3rd in Shorewood Crir



Jun 26-2011- Jonathan Cantwell finished 5th overall
Jun 21-2011-
Jonathan Cantwell 4th in  Schlitz Park
                         to hold overall lead
Jun 20-2011- Jonathan Cantwell 1st in Greenbush 
Jun 19-2011- Jonathan Cantwell 2nd in Waukesha
Jun 18th 2011- Clay Murfet wins Grafton
Jun 19th 2011- Jono Cantwell 4th in Thiensville
Jun 16-2011- Jonathan Cantwell 2nd in Shorewood



Jun 27-2010- Karl Menzies wins final race
                      and Hilton Clarke 3rd
             Jessie Maclean 4th overall on GC
Jun 26-2010- Hilton Clarke wins  Downer Classic
                   and Karl Menzies 2nd
Jun 23-2010- Jessie Maclean 3rd Trek Waterloo



Jun 28th-2009-
Jessie Maclean 1st overall
Davina Summers won stage
2nd in Carl Zach classic
Jun 27-2009- Davina Summers 2nd in Downer
Jun 26-2009- Jessie Maclean 3rd in Greenbush RR
Jun 25-2009- Davina Summers 1st 
Sheboygan Harbor
                   Rebecca Domange 3rd
Jun 24-2009- Jessie Maclean 1st
Fond duLac crit
Davina Summers 3rd
Jun 23-2009- Jessie Maclean 2nd Fond du Lac RR
Jun 21-2009- Davina Summers 1st  Manitowoc
Jun 19-2009- Jessie Maclean 1st  Waterloo

                Event debuted in 2009

________________________________