Aussie Highlights at

Criterium du Dauphine 
  June 4th-11th 2017

 website here   Twitter here  
Live via cycling central


Jun 11th 2017- Richie Porte finished 2nd on GC
Jun 9th 2017- Richie Porte 2nd in stage
and wears leaders jersey
Jun 7th 2017- Richie Porte wins TT stage

Jun 12th 2016- Richie Porte 4th on GC
Jun 10th 2016- Richie Porte 2nd in stage
Jun 5th 2016- Richie Porte 2nd in Prologue



Jun 10-2015- Rohan Dennis retains Yellow

Jun 9-2015- Rohan Dennis in Yellow
Jun 7-2015-
Simon Gerrans 5th in opening stage


Jun 9-2013- Rohan Dennis Best Young rider
Richie Porte finishes 2nd on GC
& 3rd in points comp

Jun 8-2013- Richie Porte 3rd in Queen stage
Jun 6-2013- Rohan Dennis again best Young rider on stage
and remains in white jersey
Jun 5- 2013- Rohan Dennis finished 2nd in ITT stage
& took over leader's yellow jersey
Jun 4-2013-- Michael Matthews 2nd in stage
Jun 2-2013- Richie Porte 4th in opening stage


Jun 10-2012-
Cadel Evans 3rd in stage

and wins points comp
& finishes 3rd on GC

 Michael Rogers 2nd on GC
Jun  9-2012- Cadel Evans 2nd in stage
Jun  7-2012- Michael Rogers 3rd in stage
Jun  4 2012- Cadel Evans 1st in stage
Jun  3-2012-  Luke Durbridge wins prologue

Jun 12-2011- Cadel Evans finishes 2nd on GC
Jun  6-2011- Cadel Evans 3rd in stage

Jun 14-2009- Adam Hansen 4th in stage
 Cadel Evans finishes 2nd on GC
and wins Points comp


Jun 13-2009- Cadel Evans 3rd in stage
Jun 10-2009- Cadel Evans 2nd in stage
Jun  7-2009- Cadel Evans 1st in stage

Jun 15-2008- Cadel Evans 2nd on GC
Jun 13-2008- Cadel Evans 2nd in stage
Jun 11-2008- Cadel Evans 3rd in stage

Jun 17-2007- Cadel Evans 3rd in stage
and finishes 2nd on GC
Jun 14-2007- Cadel Evans 4th in stage
Jun 13-2007- Cadel Evans 4th in stage
Jun 11-2007-Heinrich Haussler 1st in stage
 Graeme Brown 3rd in stage

Jun 4-2006- Stuart O'Grady 3rd in stage

Jun 6-2005- Luke Roberts 4th in stage

Jun 12-2004- Stuart O'grady 1st in stage
and wins Points Comp
Jun 11-2004- Stuart O'grady 1st in stage
Baden Cooke 3rd in stage
Jun 9-2004- Stuart O'grady 4th in stage
Jun 8-2004- Stuart O'grady 3rd in stage
Jun 7-2004- Stuart O'grady 2nd in stage
Baden Cooke 4th in stage
Jun 6 -2004-  Michael Rogers 5th in stage

Jun 10-2003- Baden Cooke 3rd in stage
Jun 9-2003- Bradley McGee 2nd in stage

Jun 16-2002- Bradley McGee 3rd in stage
and wins points comp
 from Baden Cooke 2nd
Jun 12-2002- Bradley McGee 4th in stage
Jun 9-2002- Bradley McGee wins prologue
and Baden Cooke 2nd

Jun 12-2001- Bradley McGee 4th in stage
Jun 10-2001- Bradley McGee 2nd in prologue

Jun 10-1998- Patrick Jonker 4th in stage

Jun  5- 1985- Phil Anderson wins overall GC
Jun  2- 1985- Phil Anderson 2nd in stage
May 31-1985- Phil Anderson 2nd in stage
May 29-1985- Phil Anderson wins stage 

Jun  4-1984-  Phil Anderson 2nd in stage
Jun  3-1984- Phil Anderson wins stage
May 30-1984- Phil Anderson 2nd in stage 
May 29-1984- Phil Anderson 2nd in stage
May 28-1984- Allan Peiper wins prologue

Jun  6-1983- Phil Anderson 2nd in stage
Jun  2-1983-  Phil Anderson 1st in stage
Jun  1-1983-  Phil Anderson 3rd in stage
May 31-1983-  Phil Anderson 3rd in stage
May 30-1983-  Phil Anderson wins prologue

Jun 6- 1981- Phil Anderson 3rd in stage
Jun 5- 1981- Phil Anderson 3rd in stage 
Jun 3 -1981- Phil Anderson 2nd in stage 


inaugural edition 1947
________________________________