Women's

New Zealand Tour

Feb 18th-22nd 2015
.
Website here    
Cycling NZ twitter here
Roadcycling.co.nz  Twitter here

 

Aussie Women's highlights at NZCC 

2015-
Feb 22nd- Georgia Baker 2nd in stage
Ellen Skerritt won U23's
Jo Hogan won QOM
Lauren Kitchen finished 4th on GC
Feb 21st- Lauren Kitchen 2nd in stage
Jo Hogan 3rd in stage 
Feb 20th - Katrin Garfoot won stage         
Feb 19th
Lauren Kitchen 2nd 
    &  Georgia Baker 3rd in stage

2014- Not held

2013-
Tour Cancelled

2012

Feb 26th- Shara Gillow 3rd in stage
& 2nd on GC
Taryn Heather 3rd on GC
Loren Rowney won sprint Jersey
Jessica Allen won U23
Feb 24th-  Loren Rowney 3rd

& Carla Ryan 4th in stage

Feb 23rd-   Loren Rowney won stage


2011
Feb 26th- Kendelle Hodges 2nd in stage
Ruth Corset won QOM & 3rd on GC
Feb 25th- Amanda Spratt wins Crit stage
Feb 24th- Ruth Corset 3rd in stage
Feb 23rd- Ruth Corset 3rd in stage
 Joanne Hogan 4th in stage

2010
Feb 28th- Kirsty Broun won Sprint Comp
 after finishing  2nd in final stage
Tiffany Cromwell won U23 & finished 3rd on GC
Feb 27th- Ruth Corset 2nd in stage
Feb 26th- Tiffany Cromwell 3rd in stage
 Carly Light 4th in stage
Feb 25th- Irene Digenis wins stage
Feb 24th- Ruth Corset 2nd in stage

2009
Feb 27th- Amber Halliday wins stage &
 Overall on GC
Ruth Corset won QOM
Rochelle Gilmore won Sprint comp
Feb 26th- Rochelle Gilmore won stage
Chloe Hosking 2nd &
Kirsty Broun 3rd in stage
Davina Summers 4th in stage
Feb 25th- Rochelle Gilmore won stage
Chloe Hosking 2nd
 &  Peta Mullens 3rd in stage

2008
Mar 2nd- Oenone Wood 3rd in stage
and finished 2nd on GC
Mar 1st- Oenone Wood won stage
 Rochelle Gilmore 2nd in stage
Feb 29th- Ruth Corset 2nd in stage
Oenone Wood 3rd in stage
Feb 28th- Oenone Wood won stage
Lorian Graham 2nd in stage
Feb 27th- Oenone Wood 2nd in stage

2007
Mar 11th- Sara Carrigan won stage
Lorian Graham 3rd on GC
Mar 10th- Lorian Graham 2nd in stage
Oenone Wood 4th in stage
Mar 9th- Oenone Wood won stage
Jenny Macpherson 3rd in stage
Mar 8th- Oenone Wood won stage
Jenny Macpherson 4th in stage

2006
Mar 4th- Josie Loane 2nd in sprint comp
Mar 3rd- Oenone Wood 4th in stage

2005
Mar 4th- Sara Carrigan 2nd in stage
Katie Brown 2nd on GC
Mar 3rd-  Katie Brown 2nd in stage
Mar 2nd-  Oenone Wood won stage
Jenny Macpherson 4th in stage



 
First edition held in 2004