AUSTRALIAN
                PARA-TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
                 feature Championships in the
 Individual Time Trial , Individual Pursuit;
 and Tandem Time Trial, Pursuit and Sprint.

                        15 & 16th Dec 2016

           twitter feeds @cyclingAus 
               #paratracknats here
                 Results here
Current & Past National Para Track champs here
Aussie Para-Track records here
                     

other Para cycling pages
Para-Worlds  here
Paralympics here
Aussie Para World Record Holders here




Current & Past Individual National Para Track champions 

Events Men's Pursuit Men Kilo TT Women's Pursuit Women's 500TT Tandem MenTandem Women
2017
Dec 15-16th 2016 Disc
Darcy THOMPSON C1
Allan GORDON C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Kyle BRIDGWOOD C4
Alistair DONOHOE C5
Darcy THOMPSON C1
Allan GORDON C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Kyle BRIDGWOOD C4
Alistair DONOHOE C5
Amanda REID C2
Meg LEMON C3
Hannah MacDOUGALL C4
Bronwyn DOLMAN C5
Amanda REID C2
Meg LEMON C3
Hannah MacDOUGALL C4
Bronwyn DOLMAN C5
Kieran MURPHY & Lachlan GLASSPOOL  TT
Kieran MURPHY & Lachlan GLASSPOOL  Pursuit
Kieran MURPHY & Lachlan GLASSPOOL  Sprint
Rachel HENDERSON &Isabella DASHORST won TT
Lindy HOU & Kerry KNOWLER Pursuit
Jessica GALLAGHER & Madison JANSSEN Sprint
2016
Dec16-17th 2015
Darcy THOMPSON C1
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Kyle BRIDGWOOD C4
Alistair DONOHOE C5
Darcy THOMPSON C1
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Kyle BRIDGWOOD C4
Alistair DONOHOE C5
Amanda REID (Fowler) C2
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Bronwyn DOLMAN  C5
Amanda REID (Fowler) C2
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Bronwyn DOLMAN  C5

Kieran MODRA & David EDWARDS Pursuit
Paul KENNEDY & Nicholas YALLOURIS  TT
Paul KENNEDY & Nicholas YALLOURIS   Sprint
Jessica GALLAGHER & Madison JANSSEN  TT
Lindy HOU & Kerry KNOWLER Pursuit

Brandie O'CONNOR & Breanna HARGRAVE Sprint
2015
Dec 18-19th 2014
DISC Velodrome 
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Benjamin SWAIN C4
Alistair DONOHOE C5
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Ben ELLEN C4
Alistair DONOHOE C5
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Matt Formston & Matt Curran TT
Matt Formston & Matt Curran Pursuit
Rachel HENDERSON & Carla FRANSON Pursuit
Rachel HENDERSON & Carla FRANSON  TT 
2014
Dec 19-20th 2013
Disc
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Loz SHAW  C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Ben ELLEN C4
Jayme RICHARDSON C1
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Kylie MCAVANEY  C5
Jayme RICHARDSON C1
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Kylie MCAVANEY  C5
Matt Formston & Matt Curran Pursuit
Kieran MODRA  & Jason NIBLETT TT
Kieran MODRA  & Jason NIBLETT Sprint
Felicity JOHNSON  & Holly TAKOS TT
Rachel HENDERSON & Carla FRANSON Pursuit
Brandie O'CONNOR & Cassandra KELL sprint
2013
Dec 13 -14th 2012
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Andrew FALCONER C2
David NICHOLAS C3
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Jayme RICHARDSON C1
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Jayme RICHARDSON C1
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Bryce LINDORES & Mark JAMIESON Pursuit TT
Bryce LINDORES & Mark JAMIESON Pursuit
Brandie O'CONNOR & Kerry KNOWLER Pursuit
Brandie O'CONNOR & Kerry KNOWLER TT
2012
Dec 15-16th 2011
Jarrad LANGMEAD C1
Glen JARVIS C2
Ryan HUGHES C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Jarrad LANGMEAD C1
Glen JARVIS C2
Ryan HUGHES C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Claire MCLEAN  C5
Simone KENNEDY C3
Sue POWELL C4
Claire MCLEAN  C5
Bryce LINDORES & Mark JAMIESON Pursuit TT
Bryce LINDORES & Mark JAMIESON Pursuit
Ben MACFIE & Kelvin DAWSON Sprint
Felicity JOHNSON & Stephanie MORTON  TT
Brandie O'CONNOR & Kerry KNOWLER Pursuit
Felicity JOHNSON & Stephanie MORTON sprint
2011
Feb 4-5th
Gregory BALL C1
Glen JARVIS C2
Ryan HUGHES C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Gregory BALL C1
Andrew PANAZZOLO C2
Ryan HUGHES C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Morgan SHAW C3
Sue POWELL C4
Jayme PARIS C1
Morgan SHAW C3
Sue POWELL C4
Kieran MODRA & David SHORT Sprint
Bryce LINDORES & Sean FINNING TT
Scott MCPHEE & Kieran MODRA Pursuit
Felicity JOHNSON & Stephanie MORTON Sprint
Felicity JOHNSON & Stephanie MORTON  TT
Kerry KNOWLER  &  Brandie O'CONNOR Pursuit
2010
Feb 2-7th
Super-Drome Adelaide
Cameron MUIR C2
Ryan HUGHES C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Gregory BALL C2
Andrew PANAZZOLO C3
Ryan HUGHES C4
Mick GALLAGHER C5
Jayme PARIS C1
Morgan SHAW C3
Sue POWELL C4
Claire MCLEAN  C5
Jayme PARIS C1
Morgan SHAW C3
Sue POWELL C4
Claire MCLEAN  C5
Bryce LINDORES & Sean FINNING TT
Bryce LINDORES & Sean FINNING Pursuit
Nathan JOHNSTON & Matthew MEISEL-DENNIS flying 200
Felicity JOHNSON & Stephanie MORTON TT
Kerry KNOWLER  &  Brandie O'CONNOR Pursuit
2009
Feb 5-8th Adelaide
Simon RICHARDSON (GBR) LC3
Ryan HUGHES LC2
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Simon RICHARDSON (GBR) LC3
Ryan HUGHES LC2
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Jayme PARIS CP3
Sue POWELL LC2
Claire MCLEAN LC1
Jayme PARIS CP3
Sue POWELL LC2
Claire MCLEAN LC1
Steven KEMP & Mick HOILE Pursuit
Benjamin MACFIE  & Todd DAWSON TT
Benjamin MACFIE  & Todd DAWSON Sprint
    Felicity JOHNSON & Katie PARKER TT
Felicity JOHNSON & Katie PARKER Flying 200
2008
Feb 4th-10th Sydney
Mick MILTON LC3
Mick EADDY LC4
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Christopher SCOTT CP4
  Mick MILTON LC3
Gregory BALL LC4
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Jayme PARIS CP3
Jane ARMSTRONG LC2
 Claire MCLEAN LC1

Jayme PARIS CP3
Jane ARMSTRONG LC2
 Claire MCLEAN LC1
Bryce LINDORES & Steven GEORGE Pursuit
Ben DEMERY  & Shaun HOPKINS sprint
Toireasa GALLAGHER & Lindy HOU Pursuit
Felicity JOHNSON & Katie PARKER TT
2007
Feb 5th-11th Sydney
 Mick MILTON LC3
Jonathon Baxter (NZl) LC2
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Darren KENNY  CP3
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Jody CUNDY  LC2
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Darren KENNY  CP3
Christopher SCOTT CP4

Sarah BAILEY LC1
Paula TESORIERO LC3
Angela FLEMING LC3
Jane ARMSTRONG LC2
Sarah BAILEY LC1
Peter SPENCER & Damien WILLIAMS Pursuit
Richard STOREY & Anthony KAPPES TT
Richard STOREY & Anthony KAPPES sprint
Lindy HOU & Toireasa GALLAGHER  Pursuit
Ellen HUNTER & Aileen McGLYNN  TT
Ellen HUNTER & Aileen McGLYNN  Sprint
2006
Feb 6th-11th Adelaide
Trent DEACON CP4
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Trent DEACON CP4
Mick GALLAGHER LC1
Jayme PARIS CP4
Jane ARMSTRONG LC3
Angela FLEMING LC2
 Claire MCLEAN LC1
Jayme PARIS CP4
Jane ARMSTRONG LC3
Angela FLEMING LC2
 Claire MCLEAN LC1
Benjamin HOLMES &
Benjamin MACFIE Sprint
Ben DEMERY  & Shaun HOPKINS TT
Lindy HOU & Janelle LINDSAY Sprint
Lindy HOU & Janelle LINDSAY TT
2005
Feb 7th-12th Adelaide
Martin VCELKA LC2
Noel SENS LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Martin VCELKA LC2
Glen JARVIS LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Jane ARMSTRONG LC3
Angela FLEMING LC2
 Claire MCLEAN LC1
Barbara BUCHAN CP3
Jane ARMSTRONG LC3
Angela FLEMING LC2
 Claire MCLEAN LC1
Barbara BUCHAN CP3
Warren McKENNARIEY & James KELLY PursuitJanet SHAW  & Kerry COHEN Pursuit
Janet SHAW  & Kerry COHEN  TT
Janet SHAW  & Kerry COHEN  sprint
2004
Apr 27 - 28th Sydney
Peter BROOKS LC1
Martin VCELKA LC2
Glen JARVIS LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4

Mixed  Team sprint
Greg Ball, Chris Scott
&Scott Duvall
Peter BROOKS LC1
Martin VCELKA LC2
Glen JARVIS LC3
Greg BALL LC4
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Andrew PANAZZOLO CP3
Jane ARMSTRONG LC3
Claire MCLEAN LC1
Jane ARMSTRONG LC3
 Claire MCLEAN LC1
Kieran MODRA & Matt MILLER Pursuit
Anthony BIDDLE & Kial STEWART TT
Kieran MODRA & David SHORT Sprint
Janet SHAW & Kelly McCOMBIE Pursuit
Janet SHAW & Kelly McCOMBIE TT
Janet SHAW & Kelly McCOMBIE Sprint
2003
Apr 30-May 4 Sydney
Peter BROOKS LC1
Paul JESSON LC3 (NZl) 
 Noel SENS LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4

Sprint
Scott DUVALL LC1
Peter BROOKS LC1
Martin VCELKA LC2
Glen JARVIS LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Fiona SOUTHERN LC1 (NZl)
Claire MCLEAN LC1
Joy WHITE LC1
Barbara BUCHAN CP3 (USA)
Anthony BIDDLE & Kial STEWART TT
Kieran MODRA & Darren HARRY sprint
Janet SHAW & Leeanne MANDERSON Pursuit
Lindy HOU & Janelle LINDSAY TT
Lindy HOU & Janelle LINDSAY TT sprint
Christine FISHER  & Jenny MacPHERSON
2002
Apr 18-21st Sydney
Peter BROOKS LC1
Anthony HUGHES LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Matthew GRAY LC1
Noel SENS  LC3
Christopher SCOTT CP4
Sprint- Glen JARVIS LC3
Kieran MODRA & Darren HARRY sprint

Mixed-
Lindi 
HOU & Martin VINNICOMBE
Janet SHAW & Fiona SCARFF Pursuit
2001
Jan 16-20th Melbourne
Peter HOMANN CP4 3000 metre Matthew Gray LC1
Paul Lake LC2
2000
Mar 17-26th Sydney
 disabled riders included as part of the able bodied national championships
Peter HOMANN CP  Matthew Gray LC1
Paul Lake LC2
Sarnya Parker & Tania Modra
1999
Multi- Disability Nationals
Peter HOMANN CP Matthew Gray LC1
Paul Lake LC2

1998
 Multi- Disability Nationals in Perth (acted as selection trial for IPC Worlds in Colorado)

Peter HOMANN   CP


Matthew Gray LC1
Paul Lake LC2







Greg Madson & Steve Gray
1997
 Multi- Disability Nationals

Cerebral palsy

 Peter HOMANN CP

Amputee

Matthew Gray LC1
Paul Lake LC2

Tandem (visually impaired)
Paul Clohessy & Eddie Hollands


Greg Madson & Steve GrayTeresa Poole & Sandra Smith

1998 exhibition events at able bodied Track Nationals in Adelaide






Aussie World record
s


current World Records
-

Mar 20th 2016Jessica Gallagher & Madison Janssen   Tandem Flying 200m    World Champs  Montichiari, Italy   
Apr 11th 2014- Mick Gallagher    C5  4000m Pursuit   4:24.057   at World Champs  Aguascalientes, Mexico
Aug 30th 2012- Jayme Paris    C1 3000m Pursuit 4:20.123   at Paralympic Games GBR
Sep 19th 2005- Lindy Hou & Toireasa Gallagher  Tandem Hour 
42.930 km  Syndey, AUS   


Former
World Records-
Apr 13th 2014- Brandie O'Connor & Breanna Hargrave  Tandem Flying 200m 11.112  Aguascalientes MEX                   
Apr 12th 2014- Susan Powell C4 300m Pursuit   3:56.135 in Aguascalientes MEX
Apr 10th 2014- Matt Formston & Mick Curran Tandem pursuit in Aguascalientes MEX
Sep 12th 2012- Jayme Paris C1 500m TT 45.449 in London, GBR
Aug 30th 2012- Susan Powell 3km C 4 Pursuit 4'03"306 London  GBR
Aug 30th 2012- Kieran Modra &  Scott Mcphee  Tandem 4000m Pursuit 4'17"756 London GBR
Sep 1st 2012- Michael Gallagher C5 4000m pursuit 4'30"012 London GBR
Feb 10th 2012- Felicity Johnson & Stephanie Morton 1:08.714 in Los Angeles, USA
Dec 16th 2011- Felicity Johnson & Stephanie Morton 11.456 in Melb, AUS New WR
Sep 9th 2008- Lindy Hou & Toireasa Gallagher 3:38.085 in Beijing, CHN
Sep 19th 2004- Lindy Hou & Lindsay Janelle Tandem Flying 200m 11"675 Athens GRE
May 13th 2005- Chris Scott  Flying 200  12.301 in Manchester GBR
Sep 21st 2004- Peter Brooks ,Christopher Scott, Greg Ball LC 1 - CP 4 750TT 53.310 in Athens GRE
Sep 20th 2004- Kieran Modra & David Short  200m Flying start 10"771  Athens GRE
Sep 19th 2004- Kieran Modra & Robert Crowe Tandem 4000m Pursuit 
4'21"451 Athens GRE
Sep19th 2004
- Christopher Scott CP 4 3000m Pursuit 3'35"370 Athens GRE
Sep 22nd 2004-
lindy Hou & Toireasa Ryan 3000m Tandem 3'38"482   Athens GRE
Sep 18th 2004- Greg Ball  LC 4 Kilo TT  1'21"767 Athens GRE
Oct 21st 2000- Sarnya Parker & Tania Modra  3000m Pursuit  3'44"288 Sydney AUS
Oct 20th 2000- Matthew Gray. Paul Lake, Greg Ball LC 2- 4 750mTT 54"343 Sydney AUS
Oct 20th 2000- Sarnya Parker & Tania Modra  Kilo TT 1'11"927 Sydney AUS
Oct 19th 2000- Matthew Gray LC 1 Kilo TT 1'09"929 Sydney AUS
Aug 17th 1996- Teresa Poole & Sandra Smith Kilo TT 1'13"473 Atlanta USA
Aug 17th 1996- Teresa Poole & Sandra Smith  300m Pursuit 3'54"307 Atlanta USA

Mixed Tandem
Sep 17th 1998- Kieran Modra & Kerry Modra 3:33.622 Open Air Track Colorado Springs USA