Aussie Highlights at

Redlands Classic,USA
longest continuous running stage race in America
Men's & Women's Races

May 3-7th 2017

Race website here    Main Twitter here          
tech guide here



Past Aussie Redlands highlights

May 6th 2017- Lizzie Williams 3rd in stage
Karl Menzies 5th in men;s stage
May 5th 2017- Michael Rice wins stage
Peta Mullens 6th in women's stage

Apr 10th 2016- Lauretta Hanson wins sprint jersey
Apr 9th 2016-  Lauretta Hanson wins crit stage
Apr 7th 2016- Lachlan Morton 2nd in stage 2

Apr 12th 2015- Lachlan 
Morton 2nd on KOM comp
Miranda Griffith 9th on GC
Apr 8th 2015- Miranda Griffith 9th in stage 1


Apr 6th 2014- Luke Ockerby 5th in points comp
Loren Rowney 8th in sprint comp

Apr 6th 2013- Loren Rowney 3rd in crit stage
& finished 4th in Sprint comp

Mar 25th 2012-  Loren Rowney 3rd in stage
& finished 8th on GC
Mar 24th 2012- Loren Rowney 3rd in stage
Mar 23rd 2012- Loren Rowney won stage
 (her first win in the USA)

Apr 3rd 2011- Jonathan Cantwell 2nd in final stage
Chloe Hosking 4th in points comp
Apr 2nd 2011- Chloe Hosking & Jonathan Cantwell
both finish 3rd in Crits stage
Apr 1st 2011- Lachlan Morton 2nd in stage

Mar 28th  2010-Benjamin Day  won overall men's
Alexis Rhodes 3rd on GC women's
Hilton Clarke 2nd in points comp
Karl Menzies 4th in stage
Mar 27th 2010- Hilton Clarke won stage
Mar 25th 2010- Benjamin Day won prologue
Rory Sutherland 4th in prologue

Mar 29th 2009- Nikki Butterfield 3rd women's stage
Ben Day 3rd on Men's GC
Mar 26th 2009- Benjamin Day won prologue

Apr 6th 2008- Rory Sutherland 3rd in final stage
                Tiffany Cromwell 6th on GC

Apr 4th 2008-  Tiffany Cromwell 4th in stage
Apr 3rd 2008- Rory Sutherland won prologue
Ben Day 2nd in prologue

Mar 25th 2007- Rory Sutherland won stage
 Ben Brooks 2nd in stage
               Oenone Wood 6th stage women's
Mar 24th 2007- Rory Sutherland won stage
Tommy Nankervis 4th in stage

2007- Todd Philpott 2nd in handcycling event

handcycling introduced 2007

Mar 26th 2006- Nathan O'Neill claims overall
               Trent Wilson 4th in stage

Mar 25th 2006- Karl Menzies won stage
Mar 24th 2006- Nathan O'Neill wins stage


Apr 3rd 2005- Trent Lowe 2nd Overall
Apr 1st 2005- Trent Lowe won stage
           Ben Brooks 4th in stage

Mar 28th 2004- Ben Brooks 4th in stage
                & finished 12th on GC

Mar 27th 2004- Ben Brooks 4th in stage
Mar 24th 2004- Ben Brooks 3rd in stage

Apr 6th 2003- Nathan O'Neill 2nd in stage
                 & finished 2nd on GC

& won KOM 
Apr 3rd 2003- Nathan O'Neill won stage
Apr 2nd 2003- Ben Brooks 2nd in stage
Apr 1st 2003- Nathan O'Neill won prologue

Mar 17th 2002- Luke Stockwell 6th in KOM

Mar 18th 2001- Michael Rogers 2nd in stage
 & finished 4th on GC
& Cadel Evans 5th on GC
Mar 16th 2001- Baden Cooke 2nd in stage
Mar 14th 2001- Baden Cooke 3rd in stage

Mar 10th 2000- Cadel Evans 3rd in stage
Mar 8th 2000- Henk Vogels 3rd in stage

Mar 6th 1999- Cadel Evans 6th on GC

Mar 8th 1998- Cadel Evans 2nd in final stage
            
20 year old finished 2nd on GC
Mar 6th 1998- Cadel Evans 2nd in stage

Mar 7th 1997- Cadel Evans 2nd in stage

                     
-------------------------------------------------   

RBC first held in 1985
_______________________